Active Members

Mr. Charles Adkins 
Court Administrator
312 S Jackson St
Jackson, MI 49201
Ms. Carol Bealor 
Circuit Court Administrator
60296 M-62, Rm 3
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Ms. Madison Black
Circuit Court Administrator
31 Division St.
Coldwater, MI 49036
Ms. Kristyn Brendel
Family Court Administrator
280 Washington St., Ste. 202
Traverse City, MI 49684
Ms. Jennifer L. Brink
Interim Circuit Court Administrator
113 Chestnut St
Allegan, MI 41043
(P) 269-673-3333
Ms. Julie Bovenschen
Court Administrator
40 N Main St
Mt Clemens, MI 48043
(F)
Mr. Kevin Bowling
Court Administrator
12120 Fillmore St
West Olive, MI 49460
Ms. Kathy Brooks
1045 Independence Blvd.
Charlotte, MI 48813
Ms. Zenell Brown
Court Administratoar
3 Coleman S. Young
Detroit, MI 48226
(F)
Mr. Robert Carbeck
Deputy Administrator
P O Box 8645
Ann Arbor, MI 48107
Ms. Karen Chapman
Court Administrator
P O Box 70
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Ms. Terri Collini
Court Administrator
500 Lake Street
Roscommon, MI 48653
Ms. Kerri Curtiss
Trial Court Administrator
300 N. Main Street
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
Ms. Lori Curtiss
Court Administrator
255 Clay Street
Lapeer, MI 48446
(F)
Mr. Lance Dexter
Court Administrator
301 W. Main Street
Midland, MI 48640
Ms. Kristi Drake
Court Administrator
425 N Main Street
Adrian, MI 49221
Ms. Lisa Ellis 
Court Services Director
40 N. Main Street
Mt. Clemens, MI 48043
Ms. Amy Etzel
Deputy Court Administrator
1045 Independence Blvd
Charlotte, MI 48813
Ms. Karen Feliczak
Court Administrator
415 Third St
Manistee, MI 49660
(P) 231-723-6664
(F) 231-723-1645
Ms. Cheryl Fitzgerald 
Court Administrator
200 Division St, STE 100
Petoskey, MI 49770
Ms. Kim Fletcher
Court Administrator
100 W. Main St
Ionia, MI 48846
Ms. Susan M. Franklin
Trial Division Director
414 Washington Avenue, Ste 300
Grand Haven, MI 49417
Ms. Kaitlyn Fuoss
Deputy Court Administrator
208 N. Shiawassee St.
Corunna, MI 48867
Ms. Kristen Getting
Court Administrator
161 E Michigan Avenue
Battle Creek, MI 49014
Ms. Carla Grezeszak
Court Administrator
P O Box 609
Tawas City MI 48765
Ms. Kathryn Griffin
Court Administrator
P O Box 189
Centreville, MI 49032
Ms. Flora Grundy
Court Administrator
437 E. Division St
Cadillac, MI 49601
Ms. Leah Hatch
Court Administrator
250 E Huron Ave
Bad Axe, MI 48416
Ms. Patricia Heins
Court Administrator
415 Third St
Manistee, MI 49660
Mr. Chad Kewish
Court Administrator
227 W. Michigan Ave.
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Ms. Krissi Lab
Court Administrator
208 N. Shiawassee St.
Corunna, MI 48817
Ms. Rachel Lindley
Court Administrator/Spec. Ct Admin.
212 E. Paw Paw St.
Paw Paw, MI 49079
Ms. Marsha Longcore
Court Administrator
51st Circuit Court
304 E. Ludington Ave.
Ludington, MI 49431
Ms. Jennifer Lueck
Trial Court Administrator
106 5th Street, PO Box 308
Harrisville, MI 48740
Mr. Steve Matthews
Trial Court Administrator
22nd Circuit Court, PO Box 8645
101 E. Huron St
Ann Arbor, MI 48107
Ms. Iris McCree
Court Administrator
208 N. Shiawassee ST
Corunna, MI 48817
Ms. Paula McGlown
Court Administrator
111 South Michigan Avenue
Saginaw, MI 48602
Ms. Cindy McKinney-Volz
Deputy Court Administrator
440 North State Street
Caro, MI 48723
Mr. Michael McMillan
Family Court Admin
201 McMorran Blvd
Room 2800
Port Huron, MI 48060
(P) 810-985-2181
Mr. Kim Brian Mead
Court Administrator
1230 Washington Ave
Bay City, MI 48708
Ms. Barbara Menear
Court Administrator
900 S Saginaw St
Flint, MI 48502
Ms. Susan Mitchem
Court Administrator
200 North Moore St
Bessemer, MI 49911
Ms. Pamela Monville
Deputy Court Admin
1200 North Telegraph Rd – Dept 404
Pontiac, MI 48341
Mr. Kevin Oeffner
Court Administrator
1200 N Telegraph Rd, Dept 404
Pontiac, MI 48341
Ms.  Janet Patsy 
Deputy Court Admin
900 S Saginaw #206
Flint, MI 48502
Ms. Terri Pontz
Administrative Assistant
400 Elm Street
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Ms. Teri Quinn
Court Administrator
328 Washington, Suite 300
Traverse City, MI 49684
Ms. Alisha Riedl
Deputy Circuit Court Administrator
990 Terrace Street – 3rd Floor
Muskegon, MI 49442
Ms. Lindsay Ryan
Court Services Dir/Chief Dep Clerk
22nd Circuit Court, PO Box 8645
101 E. Huron St
Ann Arbor, MI 48107
Ms. Roberta Sacharski
Court Administrator
204 S Highlander Way, Ste. 5
Howell, MI 48843
Ms. Tonya Selig
Court Administrator
27th Circuit Court
100 State St.
Hart, MI 49420
Ms. Cristy Slocum 
Court Administrator
120 N Grove
Standish, MI 48631
Ms. Carrie Smietanka-Haney
Trial Court Admin
811 Port Street
St. Joseph, MI 49085
(P) 269-983-7111
Mr. George Strander
Court Administrator
303 W. Kalamazoo St – 3rd Floor
Lansing, MI 48933
Ms. Ines Straube 
Court Administrator
206 W Court St, Suite 202
Hastings, MI 49058
Ms. Heather M. Surbrook
Circuit Court Administrator
60 W. Sanilac Ave.
Sandusky, MI 48471
Mr. Andrew Thalhammer 
Court Administrator
180 Ottawa NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Mr. Mark Toaz
Circuit Court Administrator
225 West Main
Harrison, MI 48625
(P) 989-539-2510
Ms. Sandra M. Vanderhyde
Circuit Court Administrator/
Friend of the Court
990 Terrace St
Muskegon, MI 49442

Contributing Members

Mr. Jim Inloes
Circuit Court Analyst
State Court Administrative Office
(E) inloesJ@courts.mi.gov
(P) 517-373-0122

Ms. Stacy Westra
Management Analyst
State Court Administrative Office
(E) westras@courts.mi.gov
(P) 517-373-9574
Ms. Cathy Weitzel
Michigan Judicial Institute
Hall of Justice 1st Floor
925 W. Ottawa St.
Lansing, MI  48915
(M) P.O. Box 30205, Lansing, MI 48909
(P) (517) 373–7171
(F) (517) 373–7615

Retired Members

Mr. Jeffrey Albaugh 
Retired Court Administrator
Mr. Dave Cable
Retired Circuit Court Administrator
10th Circuit
Mr. Jerry Celmer
Court Administrator
Ms. Suzanne Darling
Retired Court Administrator
Mr. Michael Day
Retired Court Administrator
Mr. Daniel Dwyer 
Retired Court Administrator
Mr. Brian Ray
Retired Trial Court Administrator